HSN Code: 1515
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
CAS Number: 61789-91-1
Jojoba is a shrub that is grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds and used for medicine. Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin.
HSN Code: 1515
Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25° C (78° F), in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil. Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma. It is used as a food oil, and in industrial applications for cosmetics and detergent production.
Wheatgerm oil is a solution for skin’s health. Stuffed with worthwhile antioxidants, it viably treats dryness, skin inflammation, dark spots, and scars. Wheatgerm oil is an incredibly healthy oil that has Vitamin E that helps battle against free radicals. It additionally gives common hydration to the skin.
Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. It has been used for hundreds of years to control pests and diseases. Components of neem oil can be found in many products today.
Almond oil is commonly used in the cosmetics industry in skin creams and antiaging products. It is reported to have effective emollient and sclerosant properties and, therefore, has been used to improve complexion and skin tone. The common methods for the recovery of almond oil is mechanical pressing.
The fatty Avocado Oil is obtained by pure mechanical pressing from the fruit pulp of the ripe avocado pear (Persea Americana, resp. Persea Gratissima).The pressed oil is of green to reddish-brown color. The subsequent refining considerably reduces the free fatty acids, and a light yellow, practically odorless oil is obtained.The cold filtration (winterization) can improve the cold stability (turbity) at certain temperatures. Our main source is from Spain.