Grapeseed oil is processed from grape seeds, which are an abundant byproduct of winemaking. It’s relatively high in vitamin E and phenolic antioxidants, as well as a rich source of omega-6 fatty acids.
Bergamot essential oil has antibacterial, deodorising, refreshing, soothing, and uplifting properties which make it excellent for body skincare preparations, for ensuring healthy and vital skin. Bergamot essential oil has a fresh, citrus and slightly spicy aroma and is powerfully refreshing, uplifting and invigorating and helps maintain a balanced mood. Dr Nicholas Monardes who wrote a book about the plants of America in 1569, named the plant Bergamot because the scent of its leaves resembled the Italian Bergamot Orange, Citrus Bergamia from which an essential oil is made.
Anise star (or star anise as it is otherwise known) has stimulating and energising properties having a particularly refreshing and stimulating action on the digestive and respiratory system when used in massage. It also has emotionally uplifting properties. Anise star essential oil has a strong, sweet, and powerful scent, which smells just like black licorice. Star anise contains anethole, the same ingredient which gives the unrelated anise its flavour.
Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as a cooking oil, it is used as a flavor enhancer in many cuisines, having a distinctive nutty aroma and taste. The oil is one of the earliest-known crop-based oils.
Onion Seed oil also known as Allium cepa comes from the Onion Plant; the onion seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the onion flower. This oil is used in skin and hair care products due to its high essential fatty acid, anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial, and antioxidant content.
Wheatgerm oil is a solution for skin’s health. Stuffed with worthwhile antioxidants, it viably treats dryness, skin inflammation, dark spots, and scars. Wheatgerm oil is an incredibly healthy oil that has Vitamin E that helps battle against free radicals. It additionally gives common hydration to the skin.
Triphala oil is a tridoshic oil which is good for all constitutions. Triphala is an all-rounder and has been relied upon for centuries in India. This is an ideal and pure ayurvedic massage oil that moisturizes and rejuvenates the skin.