HSN Code: 1515
Botanical Name: Rosa Canina
CAS Number: 92347
Rosehip oil is also known as rosehip seed oil. … Unlike rose oil, which is extracted from rose petals, rosehip oil is pressed from the fruit and seeds of the rose plant. Prized since ancient times for its valuable healing benefits, rosehip oil is loaded with skin-nourishing vitamins and essential fatty acids.
HSN Code: 1515
Black seed oil is pressed from the seeds of a flowering shrub, Nigella sativa. The plant is packed with thymoquinone, a compound which may have cancer-fighting powers. In rats, it shrank tumors and slowed their growth as well as protected tissue from radiation damage.
Wheatgerm oil is a solution for skin’s health. Stuffed with worthwhile antioxidants, it viably treats dryness, skin inflammation, dark spots, and scars. Wheatgerm oil is an incredibly healthy oil that has Vitamin E that helps battle against free radicals. It additionally gives common hydration to the skin.
Grapeseed oil is processed from grape seeds, which are an abundant byproduct of winemaking. It’s relatively high in vitamin E and phenolic antioxidants, as well as a rich source of omega-6 fatty acids.
Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as a cooking oil, it is used as a flavor enhancer in many cuisines, having a distinctive nutty aroma and taste. The oil is one of the earliest-known crop-based oils.
Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25° C (78° F), in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil. Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma. It is used as a food oil, and in industrial applications for cosmetics and detergent production.