HSN Code: 1515
Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa Seed
CAS Number: 90064-32-7
Black seed oil is pressed from the seeds of a flowering shrub, Nigella sativa. The plant is packed with thymoquinone, a compound which may have cancer-fighting powers. In rats, it shrank tumors and slowed their growth as well as protected tissue from radiation damage.
HSN Code: 1515
Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as a cooking oil, it is used as a flavor enhancer in many cuisines, having a distinctive nutty aroma and taste. The oil is one of the earliest-known crop-based oils.
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunflower oil is primarily composed of linoleic acid, a polyunsaturated fat, and oleic acid, a monounsaturated fat.
Evening primrose oil (EPO) is made from the seeds of the flowers of a plant native to North America. The plant has traditionally been used to treat: bruises. hemorrhoids.
Wheatgerm oil is a solution for skin’s health. Stuffed with worthwhile antioxidants, it viably treats dryness, skin inflammation, dark spots, and scars. Wheatgerm oil is an incredibly healthy oil that has Vitamin E that helps battle against free radicals. It additionally gives common hydration to the skin.
Grapeseed oil is processed from grape seeds, which are an abundant byproduct of winemaking. It’s relatively high in vitamin E and phenolic antioxidants, as well as a rich source of omega-6 fatty acids.