Tephrosia purpurea is a species of flowering plant in the family of fabaceae . This plant has full of medicinal properties. This plant was used as a traditional medicine for curing many diseases like leprosy, ulcers, asthma, vumors, liver, spleen, heart and blood related diseases.
Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as a cooking oil, it is used as a flavor enhancer in many cuisines, having a distinctive nutty aroma and taste. The oil is one of the earliest-known crop-based oils.
It’s a member of the asparagus family. It’s also an adaptogenic herb. Adaptogenic herbs are said to help your body cope with physical and emotional stress. Shatavari is considered a general health tonic to improve vitality, making it a staple in ayurvedic medicine.
Shea butter is a seed fat that comes from the shea tree. The shea tree is found in East and West tropical Africa. The shea butter comes from two oily kernels within the shea tree seed. After the kernel is removed from the seed, it is ground into a powder and boiled in water.
Senegalia rugata, commonly known in India as Shikakai, is a spiny climbing shrub native to China and tropical Asia, common in the warm plains of central and south India. It is renowned as a raw material for shampoo, while the leaves and young shoots are often eaten. Archaeobotanical evidence shows its use for hair care in the pre-Harrapan levels of Banawali, some 4,500-4,300 years ago.
Shilajit contains fulvic acid and more than 84 minerals, so it offers numerous health benefits. It can function as an antioxidant to improve your body’s immunity. It can function as an antioxidant to improve your body’s memory, an anti-inflammatory, an energy booster.
Shilajit Extract is sourced from the resins of Asphaltum punjabianum. Shilajit holds a prominent position in the traditional Ayurveda system of medicine. Shilajit also contains essential minerals like Iron, Zinc, Calcium, etc. Shilajit promotes sexual wellness and helps in rejuvenation.
Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the soybean (Glycine max). It is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils and the second most consumed vegetable oil. As a drying oil, processed soybean oil is also used as a base for printing inks (soy ink) and oil paints.
The properties of spearmint essential oil are similar to peppermint, but its effects are less powerful. Spearmint essential oil is a perennial herb. It has a warm, spicy-herbaceous, mint odour. Spearmint is an ingredient in several drinks, such as the mojito and mint julep. Sweet tea, iced and flavored with spearmint, is a summer tradition in the Southern United States. It is used as a flavoring for toothpaste and confectionery, and is sometimes added to shampoos and soaps. In herbalism, spearmint is steeped as tea for the treatment of stomach ache.
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunflower oil is primarily composed of linoleic acid, a polyunsaturated fat, and oleic acid, a monounsaturated fat.
Tea Tree essential oil is a wonderful antiseptic essential oil which can help maintain a healthy and balanced immune system. Tea Tree essential oil is a deeply cleansing and antibacterial and is useful in inhalations to clear the head and in body skincare blends for problem skin. Tea tree essential oil has a warm, fresh and spicy aroma.