Sunflower Oil

Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil pressed from the seeds of sunflower (Helianthus annuus). Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as a frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. Sunflower oil is primarily composed of linoleic acid, a polyunsaturated fat, and oleic acid, a monounsaturated fat.

- +
Add to Quote
Share:

Botanical Name – Helianthus Annuus
CAS Number – 8001-21-6
HSN Code – 1512

Fill in details to download the COA: