HSN Code: 3301
Botanical Name: Citrus Aurantium Amara
CAS Number: 8016-38-4
Neroli essential oil is rejuvenating for all skin types, especially dry, mature or problem skin. It has harmonizing, uplifting and revitalizing properties as well as a soothing effect on the emotions. Neroli essential oil is also well known for its aphrodisiac qualities. Neroli essential oil has a beautiful, delicate, floral scent.
HSN Code: 3301
Grapefruit essential oil is tissue toning and invigorating to tired skin and helps optimise a healthy immune system. Grapefruit essential oil is uplifting, refreshing and reviving to the mind and body. A detoxifying and purifying essential oil, optimising effective elimination and useful for cellulite. It has a fresh, citrus and uplifting aroma.
Ajwain seeds have a small amount of oil in them known as ajwain oil. The oil contains thymol, a phenol that gives the fruit its thyme-like smell. Thymol is commonly used to treat digestive problems. It also has antifungal and antibacterial properties.
Geranium essential oil (Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil) has stimulating and regenerating properties making this essential oil wonderful as a body skincare product for all skin types.Geranium essential oil is very useful for normalising excessively dry or oily skin. It is balancing and stabilising to both mind and body. The balancing and emotionally harmonising properties of geranium essential oil make it an excellent womens oil, especially during menstruation and the menopause. It has a powerful, sweet and floral aroma with a fruity undertone.
Cypress essential oil is a wonderful essential oil for overheated skin and maintaining a healthy circulation. The astringent and toning properties of Cypress essential oil support areas under constant pressure such as the legs. It is refreshing and a natural deodorant. It is useful for visible veins and cellulite and in optimising a healthy immune system. Cypress essential oil is an excellent womens oil, especially during menstruation and the menopause. It has a sweet, warm and woody aroma.
Cardamom oil has a spicy, fruity, warm and balsamic aroma. It is clear to pale yellow in color and slightly watery in viscosity. A perennial, reed-like herb, Cardamom grows wild and is cultivated in India and Ceylon. It grows up to 4 meters (13 feet) high and has long, green silky blades, small yellowy flowers with a violet tip and a large fleshy rhizome, similar to ginger. Oblong gray fruits follow the flowers, each containing many seeds. Cardamom was well known in ancient times and the Egyptians used it in perfumes and incense and chewed it to whiten their teeth, while the Romans used it for their stomachs when they over-indulged. The Arabs ground it to use their coffee and It is an important ingredient in Asian cooking.