Almond Oil

Almond oil is commonly used in the cosmetics industry in skin creams and antiaging products. It is reported to have effective emollient and sclerosant properties and, therefore, has been used to improve complexion and skin tone. The common methods for the recovery of almond oil is mechanical pressing.

- +
Add to Quote
Share:

Botanical Name – Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
CAS Number – 8007-69-0
HSN Code – 1515

Fill in details to download the COA: